Call me, beep me.

I passed my BTT! 🙂

Yes, i did it! All those stressed up moments where i felt i was gonna fail, well, i guess i belittled myself too much.

As K says, you just got to have a little faith in yourself.

Btw, i got 50/50. I know right, awesome much. YES.

hehehehehe

Anyway, meeting poly clique for some class bbq. Pretty cool since i haven’t seen them since forever. Really wish i could meet my HBT gang but i think i should go home and rest. Not good to keep going out till late night.

OH OH, i’m going genting at the end of this month! Pretty much confirmed, now need to book the tix and stuff. It’s just 2d1n but i’m still pretty excited. heh.

Not sure if HK trip is still going on as planned. :/ Feeling a tad broke now! But i still wanna go HK! burr.

AND, K says he’s got something planned out in January. I wonder what is it.. mmmmmm.

OKAY. I just really happy cos i passed BTT and CHRISTMAS IS COMING. LIKE WTF SO FAST?! END OF THE YEAR ALREADY?!

yeah manz. time passes way too fast once you hit the BIG 2.

oh wellz.

FIGHTING!

🙂

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s