Travelogue

With less than 15 days to HongKong, i seriously can’t help but bounce around my house like a lil kid. ๐Ÿ™‚ i’ve even partially packed my suitcase!

It really isn’t just any ordinary trip; it’s something i’ve always wanted to do when Pete went back sometime in september 2010 and it has been such a painstaking quest to plan this entire trip (think dispute and unhappiness).

Nonetheless, air tix + hotel has been booked and everything is pretty much settled. We just need to get our asses there and kick some butt yo. heh

Besides that, it’ll be my first trip with the Koh’s in december 2011! ๐Ÿ˜€ heading to Genting whoopwhoop! God i seriously miss genting’s weather in december. K says he wanna sit the Space Shuttle but i kinda lost my balls after sitting it twice. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ i think i’ll go on it tho, just to get the kick of that splitsecond when it feels like you’re about to fall off the ride and die. (sorry for my sick thoughts meh)

Ohhhhh, and i’m finally legal to enter the casino yay! The last time i went with Gaby, Joanne & Lawrence, I was barred from going in cos obviously i look young and got checked and they refused to let me in. :< zzzzzzzz

BUT BUT BUT

2012 has wayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy more exciting travels pending uppppp for grabs!

Gaby will be going back to Chengdu so i’m planning to head down sometime in early May (when the weather is still cold but bearable) and stay with her before she leaves for LA. *squels* OHMYGOD! me ish so excited! hehehe. Most likely i’ll be travelling alone cos K says he has no moolahs + planning to go BKK with his army friends. SOOOOOO, imma solo trip. :O

But that’s the least of my worries cos Jun and I are planning to go to Korea in December. ๐Ÿ˜€ we’ve even settled on a date! (14-22 december 2012) & we’ll be celebrating her 22nd birthday there omomo. :> the only catch is that we’ll be going during winter so we’ll prolly gonna need to buy winter clothes just for the trip! But oh god, i seriously hope to see snow. :3

meowwwwie

till then,

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s